Grade School 

117 N. Remmele
Riley, KS 66531

(785) 485-4010

(785) 485-2929


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aldridge, Ted Resource Room-GR7-8 (785) 485-4010
Allen, Kelly 4th Grade (785) 485-4010
Begnoche, Jennifer Psychologist (785) 485-4010
Bromley, Jeff 7th & 8th Social Studies (785) 485-4010
Brown, Grace Food Service (785) 485-4010
Cales, Jane 5th Grade (785) 485-4010
Clark, Frank Tranportation (785) 485-4010
Coffman, Tara Counselor (785) 485-4010
Crubel, Peggy 2nd Grade (785) 485-4010
Curry, Whitney Resource Room-K-3 (785) 485-4010
Dickerson, Daniel 7th & 8th Science (785) 485-4010
Dreeszen, Judy Gifted Facilitator (785) 485-4010
Easterberg, Whitney Kindergarten (785) 485-4010
Evans, Konnie Nurse (785) 485-4010
Eyestone, Linzi Reading Recovery (785) 485-4010
Farwell, Eric 6th Grade (785) 485-4010
Fink, Heather 7th ELA (785) 485-4010
Fritzson, Mark 4th Grade (785) 485-4010
Garver, Sue 3rd Grade (785) 485-4010
Goodenow, Janet Special Education for Hearing Impaired (785) 485-4010
Granberry, Melissa Art (785) 485-4010
Grant, Teresa Principal (785) 485-4010
Gutsch, Curtis K-6 PE (785) 485-4010
Hanson, Katy Resource Room-GR4-6 (785) 485-4010
Hebert, Dana Building Secretary (785) 485-4010
Iseli, Terry At Risk Aide (785) 485-4010
Keller, Morgan 1st Grade (785) 485-4010
Kelley, Lindsey 5th Grade (785) 485-4010
Klucas, Alicia 6th Grade (785) 485-4010
Kulp, Jennifer 4th Grade (785) 485-4010
Lloyd, Erin Instrumental Music (785) 485-4010
Loewen, Jacqueline Kindergarten (785) 485-4010
MacDougall, Donna 5th Grade (785) 485-4010
McKinley, Jana Kindergarten (785) 485-4010
Messerla, Dawn Library Aide (785) 485-4010
Mitoska, Charlene Lunchroom Clerk (785) 485-4010
Nelson, Kelsey 3rd Grade (785) 485-4010
Oetkin, Jeridy Speech Language Pathologist (785) 485-4010
Oliver, Erin 8th Math (785) 485-4010
Richling, Michelle Riley County Child Care Center (785) 485-4010
Rignell, Cara 3rd Grade (785) 485-4010
Rowe, Kim 2nd Grade (785) 485-4010
Rusk, Heather Computer Science (785) 485-4010
Shaver, Cindy 2nd Grade (785) 485-4010
Sorell, Stephanie Assistant Secretary (785) 485-4010
Sullivan, Janeil 1st Grade (785) 485-4010
Taphorn, David 7th & 8th PE (785) 485-4010
Thayer, Hannah 6th Grade (785) 485-4010
Titgemeyer, Lori 7th Math (785) 485-4010
VanBebber, Cheryl HeadStart (785) 485-4010
VanSickle, Jeni Title 1/Reading Recovery (785) 485-4010
Vargo, Darnell 8th ELA (785) 485-4010
Wendland, Katie 1st Grade (785) 485-4010
Westhoven, Kate Vocal Music (785) 485-4010
Wiggins, David Resource Room-Autism (785) 485-4010
Willimon, Erik Athletic Director (785) 485-4020